ma [GO] (V/i)

10 instances

ma [GO] V/i (ES) (10x) Neo-Assyrian, Neo-Babylonian, Hellenistic wr. ma-ma; ma₃; mu-un-ma-ma; ma "go; to go"

[1] 𒈠𒈠 ma-ma
[2] 𒂷 ma₃
[3] 𒈬𒌦𒈠𒈠 mu-un-ma-ma
[4] 𒈠 ma
PC ED IIIa ED IIIb Ebla OAkk Lag II Ur III OB Post-OB (unknown)
[1] 4
[2] 3
[3] 2
[4] 1

5 distinct forms attested; click to view forms table.

Attested in the following periods:

Neo-Assyrian (7x/70%)

Neo-Babylonian (2x/20%)

Hellenistic (1x/10%)

Verbal prefixes: na.n.da.ta .

Senses:

1. go (10x/100%)

2. to go

Sux. ŋen[go]V/i; alāku.

ma₃

= alāku (SpTU 4, 186 o ii 6').

= alāku (Ea 04 229).

Word ID: o0049380; Citation URL: http://oracc.org/epsd2/o0049380; version 2.7.2 (built 2024-08-31)